Vibration-11: Difference between revisions

From Erbessd Instruments
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa


 
{| class="wikitable"
<nowiki>{| class="wikitable"</nowiki>
|+ Measurement
 
! colspan="2" | MEASUREMENT
 
|-
 
! Product code
! Product code
| EPH-V11E
| EPH-V11E
|-
|-
! Built-in sensor
! Built-in sensor
| MEMS Sensor
| MEMS Sensor
|-
|-
! Sensing resolution (X, Y, Z)
! Sensing resolution (X, Y, Z)
| 240 µg
| 240 µg
|-
|-
! Frequency range (@25,600)
! Frequency range (@25,600)
| 0.5 Hz to 10 kHz (X,Y), 0.5 Hz to 5.1 kHz (Z)
| 0.5 Hz to 10 kHz (X,Y), 0.5 Hz to 5.1 kHz (Z)
|-
|-
! Dynamic range (configurable)
! Dynamic range (configurable)
| ±8 / ±16 / ±32 g
| ±8 / ±16 / ±32 g
|-
|-
! Recording time (s) 3 axes
! Recording time (s) 3 axes
 
| 1 || 2 || 4 || 8 || 16
| 1, 2, 4, 8, 16
 
|-
|-
 
! Recording time (s) 1 axis
! Recording time (s) 1 axes
| 3 || 6 || 12 || 24 || 48
 
| 3, 6, 12, 24, 48
 
|-
|-
! Sample rate (Hz)
! Sample rate (Hz)
 
| 25,600 || 12,800 || 6,400 || 3,200 || 1,600
| 25,600 / 12,800 / 6,400 / 3,200 / 1,600
 
|-
|-
! Max frequency (Hz) [x,y]
! Max frequency (Hz) [x,y]
 
| 10,000 || 5,000 || 2,500 || 1,250 || 625
| 10,000 / 5,000 / 2,500 / 1,250 / 625
 
|-
|-
! Max frequency (Hz) [z]
! Max frequency (Hz) [z]
 
| 5,100 || 5,000 || 2,500 || 1,250 || 625
| 5,100 / 5,000 / 2,500 / 1,250 / 625
 
|-
|-
! Resolution lines
! Resolution lines
| Triaxial – 12,800, Single Axis – 25,600
| Triaxial – 12,800, Single Axis – 25,600
|-
|-
! Spectral noise (10 Hz)
! Spectral noise (10 Hz)
| 630 µg/√Hz
| 630 µg/√Hz
|-
! colspan="2" | CONNECTIVITY AND SOFTWARE
|-
|-
 
|+ Connectivity and Software
! Wireless protocol
! Wireless protocol
| Bluetooth BLE 5.0
| Bluetooth BLE 5.0
|-
|-
! Operating frequency
! Operating frequency
| 2.4 GHz
| 2.4 GHz
|-
|-
! Transmission power
! Transmission power
| ±8 dBm
| ±8 dBm
|-
|-
! Signal strength range
! Signal strength range
 
| −90 dBm to −30 dBm
| -90 dBm to -30 dBm
 
|-
|-
! Power output range
! Power output range
 
| −4 dBm to +8 dBm (configurable)
| -4 dBm to +8 dBm (configurable)
 
|-
|-
! Devices compatibility
! Devices compatibility
| iOS and Android devices (WISER®Vibe & PHANTOM™ Manager) and PHANTOM™ Gateway
| iOS and Android devices (WISER®Vibe & PHANTOM™ Manager) and PHANTOM™ Gateway
|-
|-
! Software compatibility
! Software compatibility
| DigivibeMX 11 M30 & PHANTOM™ Version / PHANTOM™ Manager and WISER®VIBE
| DigivibeMX 11 M30 & PHANTOM™ Version / PHANTOM™ Manager and WISER®VIBE
|-
|-
! Operating distance
! Operating distance
 
| 100 m Line of sight*
| 100m Line of sight*
 
|-
 
! colspan="2" | DIMENSIONS AND FIXTURE
 
|-
|-
 
|+ Dimensions and Fixture
! Dimensions (h × w)
! Dimensions (h × w)
| 47 mm × 33 mm
| 47 mm × 33 mm
|-
|-
! Protection grade
! Protection grade
| IP69
| IP69
|-
|-
! Weight
! Weight
| 185 grams
| 185 grams
|-
|-
! Fixture
! Fixture
| Fastener 1/4-28 UNF
| Fastener 1/4-28 UNF
|-
|-
! Housing material
! Housing material
| ABS, stainless steel
| ABS, stainless steel
|-
! colspan="2" | ENVIRONMENTAL CONDITIONS
|-
|-
 
|+ Environmental Conditions
! Operating temperature
! Operating temperature
 
| −40°C to 80°C (40°F to 176°F)
| -40°C to 80°C (40°F to 176°F)
 
|}
|}
----
<!-- Enlace que abre el PDF normalmente -->
[https://static.erbessd-instruments.com/datasheets/phantom/phantom_g3_datasheet.pdf Datasheet]
*First
**Second
***Third
****Fourth
#First
##Second
###Third
####Fourth
== First ==
=== Second ===
==== Third ====
===== Fourth =====
====== Fifth ======
====== First ======
== Second ==
=== First ===
==== Second ====
'''bold'''
''italic''
[[New page]]
[[File:Bajo Rango.png]]
----
[[File:Bajo Rango.png|frameless|250px]]

Revision as of 18:34, 14 August 2025

Aquí puedes poner toda la información del sensor de vibracion V 11 Gen 3 AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA

aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

Measurement
Product code EPH-V11E
Built-in sensor MEMS Sensor
Sensing resolution (X, Y, Z) 240 µg
Frequency range (@25,600) 0.5 Hz to 10 kHz (X,Y), 0.5 Hz to 5.1 kHz (Z)
Dynamic range (configurable) ±8 / ±16 / ±32 g
Recording time (s) 3 axes 1 2 4 8 16
Recording time (s) 1 axis 3 6 12 24 48
Sample rate (Hz) 25,600 12,800 6,400 3,200 1,600
Max frequency (Hz) [x,y] 10,000 5,000 2,500 1,250 625
Max frequency (Hz) [z] 5,100 5,000 2,500 1,250 625
Resolution lines Triaxial – 12,800, Single Axis – 25,600
Spectral noise (10 Hz) 630 µg/√Hz
Connectivity and Software
Wireless protocol Bluetooth BLE 5.0
Operating frequency 2.4 GHz
Transmission power ±8 dBm
Signal strength range −90 dBm to −30 dBm
Power output range −4 dBm to +8 dBm (configurable)
Devices compatibility iOS and Android devices (WISER®Vibe & PHANTOM™ Manager) and PHANTOM™ Gateway
Software compatibility DigivibeMX 11 M30 & PHANTOM™ Version / PHANTOM™ Manager and WISER®VIBE
Operating distance 100 m Line of sight*
Dimensions and Fixture
Dimensions (h × w) 47 mm × 33 mm
Protection grade IP69
Weight 185 grams
Fixture Fastener 1/4-28 UNF
Housing material ABS, stainless steel
Environmental Conditions
Operating temperature −40°C to 80°C (40°F to 176°F)