RPM: Difference between revisions
From Erbessd Instruments
Created page with "Aqui puedes poner toda la informacion del sensor RPM" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Aqui puedes poner toda la informacion del sensor RPM | Aqui puedes poner toda la informacion del sensor RPM | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|+ Device Specifications | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddeeff;" | MEASUREMENT | |||
|- | |||
! Parameter !! Value | |||
|- | |||
| Built-in sensor || Ultra-low noise MEMS accelerometer | |||
|- | |||
| Sensitivity (x, y, z) || 100 mV/g | |||
|- | |||
| Frequency range (±3 dB) || 0.5 kHz – 10 kHz | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamic range || 20 g | |||
|- | |||
| Resonant frequency || > 25 kHz | |||
|- | |||
| Sample rate || 48 000 Hz | |||
|- | |||
| ADC || 24 bits | |||
|- | |||
| Spectral noise (10 Hz) || 67 µg/√Hz | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddeeff;" | CONNECTIVITY AND SOFTWARE | |||
|- | |||
! Parameter !! Value | |||
|- | |||
| Wireless protocol || Wi-Fi 802.11 (no receiver needed) | |||
|- | |||
| Device compatibility || iOS devices; Wireless Universal receiver 3×; tablets; laptops | |||
|- | |||
| Software compatibility || DigivibeMX, WISER Vibe, Wiser Balance | |||
|- | |||
| Operational distance || 15 m line-of-sight | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddeeff;" | POWER SUPPLY | |||
|- | |||
! Parameter !! Value | |||
|- | |||
| Main power || 2 × rechargeable Li-ion battery CR123 / 3.7 V / 800 mAh | |||
|- | |||
| Battery life time || 6 h continuous use; enters standby after 30 s if no receiver detected | |||
|- | |||
| AC adapter || Input 100-240 VAC / 50-60 Hz, output 5 V DC / 1 A | |||
|- | |||
| Connect built-in || 5-pin LEMO connector (charger port / optical sensor / 4th accelerometer) | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddeeff;" | DIMENSIONS AND FIXTURE | |||
|- | |||
! Parameter !! Value | |||
|- | |||
| Dimensions (d × h) || 99 × 48.9 mm with base / 82 × 48.9 mm without base | |||
|- | |||
| Resistance to shock || 5000 g | |||
|- | |||
| Weight || 425 g with magnetic base / 250 g without magnetic base | |||
|- | |||
| Case || Water- and dust-resistant IP67 | |||
|- | |||
| Housing material || Stainless steel | |||
|- | |||
| Fixture || Fastener 1/4-28 UNF | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddeeff;" | ENVIRONMENTAL CONDITIONS | |||
|- | |||
! Parameter !! Value | |||
|- | |||
| Operation temperature || −20 °C to +60 °C (−4 °F to 140 °F) | |||
|- | |||
| Storage temperature || −20 °C to +85 °C (−4 °F to 185 °F) | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 17:01, 8 July 2025
Aqui puedes poner toda la informacion del sensor RPM
| MEASUREMENT | |
|---|---|
| Parameter | Value |
| Built-in sensor | Ultra-low noise MEMS accelerometer |
| Sensitivity (x, y, z) | 100 mV/g |
| Frequency range (±3 dB) | 0.5 kHz – 10 kHz |
| Dynamic range | 20 g |
| Resonant frequency | > 25 kHz |
| Sample rate | 48 000 Hz |
| ADC | 24 bits |
| Spectral noise (10 Hz) | 67 µg/√Hz |
| CONNECTIVITY AND SOFTWARE | |
| Parameter | Value |
| Wireless protocol | Wi-Fi 802.11 (no receiver needed) |
| Device compatibility | iOS devices; Wireless Universal receiver 3×; tablets; laptops |
| Software compatibility | DigivibeMX, WISER Vibe, Wiser Balance |
| Operational distance | 15 m line-of-sight |
| POWER SUPPLY | |
| Parameter | Value |
| Main power | 2 × rechargeable Li-ion battery CR123 / 3.7 V / 800 mAh |
| Battery life time | 6 h continuous use; enters standby after 30 s if no receiver detected |
| AC adapter | Input 100-240 VAC / 50-60 Hz, output 5 V DC / 1 A |
| Connect built-in | 5-pin LEMO connector (charger port / optical sensor / 4th accelerometer) |
| DIMENSIONS AND FIXTURE | |
| Parameter | Value |
| Dimensions (d × h) | 99 × 48.9 mm with base / 82 × 48.9 mm without base |
| Resistance to shock | 5000 g |
| Weight | 425 g with magnetic base / 250 g without magnetic base |
| Case | Water- and dust-resistant IP67 |
| Housing material | Stainless steel |
| Fixture | Fastener 1/4-28 UNF |
| ENVIRONMENTAL CONDITIONS | |
| Parameter | Value |
| Operation temperature | −20 °C to +60 °C (−4 °F to 140 °F) |
| Storage temperature | −20 °C to +85 °C (−4 °F to 185 °F) |